Pro-30, Canceliing Presets

Learn and share TouchMix tips and tricks.

Moderators: Brad Zell, Bob Lee, Gary Evans_QSC, Chris Brouelette, JasonFernandez

Sat Feb 11, 2017 10:50 pm

  • Might be a dumb question but how do I cancel a preset without changing anything else? For example, I liked the sound better before selecting a preset to try, but now I seem stuck with using one preset or another. I did a Preset Reset but that erases my channel name so I have to go in and retype the name......hmmmm, I gotta be missing something here.
    Level
    Newbie
     
    Posts: 1
    Joined: Fri Jan 06, 2017 1:29 pm

Sat Feb 25, 2017 2:56 am

  • I think this will not be able to do.
    What you do when you call a preset is that all the settings from the preset overwrite your own old settings. These are not stored in a different place. Therefor it will not be able to "Ctrl+Z" the settings. You have to adjust all setting back to your own preferences.

    Good luck with it.
    DiverAlpha
    Possibly an old pro
     
    Posts: 31
    Joined: Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:51 am
    Location: The Netherlands



Return to TouchMix Tips and Tricks




Information
  • Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest